U.S. Department of Energy

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

PRIMA Leadership Team

[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"177","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"56"}}]]

Leon Clarke, Regional Integrated Assessment Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"147","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

James Dirks, Building Energy Demand Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"151","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

John Hathaway, Scientific Visualization and Analytics

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"169","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"69","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Mohamad Hejazi, Integrated Water Cycle Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"176","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"81","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

Kathy Hibbard, PRIMA Chief Scientist

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"152","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Maoyi Huang, Land and Water Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"153","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Michael Kintner-Meyer, Energy Infrastructure

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"154","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"66","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

Kerstin Kleese Van Dam, Velo Software Platform

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"175","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Ian Kraucunas, PRIMA Initiative Lead

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"168","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Kerry Lee, Administrative Support

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"155","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

L. Ruby Leung, Regional Earth System and Water Cycle Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"156","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"53"}}]]

Richard Moss, Stakeholder and Decision Making Research

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"157","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

Marty Peterson, Software Integration

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"158","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"54"}}]]

Charity Plata, PRIMA Communications

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"159","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"53"}}]]

Jennie Rice, Numerical Experiments, Scientific Integration, Stakeholder Research

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"160","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"52"}}]]

Michael Scott, Uncertainty Characterization

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"167","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"45"}}]]

Allison Thomson, Agricultural Modeling

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"161","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"50"}}]]

Tami Westcott, Financial Specialist

 [[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_original","fid":"162","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","height":"75","typeof":"foaf:Image","width":"53"}}]]

Tris West, Land Use/Land Cover Downscaling

| Pacific Northwest National Laboratory